Langsung ke konten utama

I'm Back

Hi, I'm back! again, after a longggggggggggg hiatus :3
I miss this blog so much, i really wait this time to start writing again :).
Earlier, i want to write when the holiday was begun, which is exactly in the end of july, however I travelled 
to Bandung for my sister's graduation and continued the journey to jogja.

Gratefully, i had so much fun during this holiday. I explored West Java, Jogjakarta, and a few region of Central Java. From these holiday, i knew that 'Beautiful Indonesia' isn't only Bali. Yeah, because We have so much beach around Java which is pretty,virgin,and awesome as Bali. I flied to Bali few years ago, and this year I spent my summer holiday in 6 other awesome beach around Java. How Beautiful Indonesia is!
 Indrayanti Beach,  Jogjakarta

Sadranan Beach, Jogjakarta

You know what,after back to my hometown i felt like the beach-thing, the explorer-thing haunted me over and over. LOL! Yeah, i mean I got ADDICTED to beach,nature,and so on. hahaha. Yes,ME WANT MORE
ah, hopefully in the next holiday i could see another side of beautiful Indonesia :)

Well, fellas i gotta start to re-write my experience in this blog! Hope you enjoy and would like to visit my blog again.
another photo of beach and holiday will be available in the next post ;)



Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Through Rain or Shine

Hi, dear readers! It's been years after my previous last post. A big apologize to my dear blog for i left you dusty and untreated (sorry, hehehe). Just so you know, i just finished my medical study, all those preclinic and clinical years. Praise The Lord *hooray*, and one of my biggest achievement so far was completing the national exit exam for Indonesian doctor or the one we called UKMPPD (Ujian Kompetensi Mahasiswa Program Profesi Dokter). Yesterday was the result's day, and finally i could pass it! Puji Tuhan 😂 All my sleepless night, stressful days, weary body and all those hard work were paid off! 
Knowing that God has been so good and gracious to me, i found myself thinking back to the past 6 years that i've been through. Never thought i could manage and pass all these hard and super long ride as a medical student. God is so good and faithful, even when my faith is without borders, He stays the same. From the begining of my study, from those - i remember - my baby…

My First Award

hello... hello...
Apa kabar blogger semuanya? kangen banget nulis" hal absurd di blog ini, yah sebagaimana hari pertempuran semakin dekat, konsentrasi pun semakin memusat dan jadi jarang ngeblog deh...
anyway, agak kaget pas buka dasbor blog dapat pesan "award" dari mas Yudie "inside yudie" well, this is my first award,fellas! :D  wah ternyata ada yg nge-appreciate blog super sederhana ini.hehehe thankyou mas yud, makin semangat jadi blogger dan fotografer handal, hahahaha
saya akan terus berusaha ng-update sebisa mungkin, hanya butuh kelonggaran sedikit buat fokus SNMPTN, kalo udah selesai diusahakan ngepost sesering mungkin...
tapi saya punya kendala, blog ini minim pengunjung...hehe semoga makin banyak yang mengunjungi, makin banyak dapat sahabat blogger" yang baru...
this is it

semuanya untuk blogger-blogger kreatif :)
sesuai dengan tradisi blogger, saya meneruskan award ini buat blogger yang lain :D 1.Adhine Laras young,cute,and talen…

Baksos Kristen FK USU

Got you back, bloggers :)
How are you? I am pretty good now and hopefully then.
I just came back after "5 superb day" "Pengabdian masyarakat mahasiswa Kristen FK USU 2012"
we did it guys! Thank God, we made it TRUE.

So if you wanna know a lil story about my experience, here is the story

On 19th-23rd of July We, the christian students from med school FK USU held that event in a small region,
It took 4 hours from medan. We made 3 different spots in 3 different region (desa perjuangan, desa pargambiran, desa Sileuleu).

What've we done there?
1. Free Medical treatment
2. Medical counseling for citizens
3. Medical Counseling to a few school
4. Story telling on Sunday school
5. The Night of Worship in 3 region we stayed
6. Children worship's time

Overall, the superb 5 days have taught me a lots of experience and knowledge.
I Thank God, for He still gives me a time to share the love for anyone who needs it.

(with icha, thanks for being with me…