Langsung ke konten utama

I'm Back

Hi, I'm back! again, after a longggggggggggg hiatus :3
I miss this blog so much, i really wait this time to start writing again :).
Earlier, i want to write when the holiday was begun, which is exactly in the end of july, however I travelled 
to Bandung for my sister's graduation and continued the journey to jogja.

Gratefully, i had so much fun during this holiday. I explored West Java, Jogjakarta, and a few region of Central Java. From these holiday, i knew that 'Beautiful Indonesia' isn't only Bali. Yeah, because We have so much beach around Java which is pretty,virgin,and awesome as Bali. I flied to Bali few years ago, and this year I spent my summer holiday in 6 other awesome beach around Java. How Beautiful Indonesia is!
 Indrayanti Beach,  Jogjakarta


Sadranan Beach, Jogjakarta

You know what,after back to my hometown i felt like the beach-thing, the explorer-thing haunted me over and over. LOL! Yeah, i mean I got ADDICTED to beach,nature,and so on. hahaha. Yes,ME WANT MORE
ah, hopefully in the next holiday i could see another side of beautiful Indonesia :)

Well, fellas i gotta start to re-write my experience in this blog! Hope you enjoy and would like to visit my blog again.
another photo of beach and holiday will be available in the next post ;)

Cheers!

Komentar

Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

KiLL your Boredom

Boredom will come If You have a free time and you don't know what to do same like me, i often got mad when i was doing nothing at break, again and again the final destination is Bedroom for SLEEP
ah i think that's not cool to spend our free time,rite? so what can we do to kill this situation? I have a few tricks for you
1. Surfing on Internet Most of teenager spend their time with this stuff, some of them use it to search their assignment. When you feel so bored,you can surf something kinda weird or something make your eyes open..I mean such a game site, I love roiworld.com because i can play dress-up games, for another girls, i offer this site because i think you can dress-up your pretty dolls freely. Clicking wondershoe, robinet, hot chocolate mint, up, topshop, you can mix and match your style with an up to date style... Try it!!
2. Tidying your Clothes and Closet I often do this thing when i don't know what to do, sometimes we can find our old-fashionable clothes in our wardr…

Meet Up!

hey fellas,
i made a post about my quality time with high-school friend. Because of the summer break My old friend, Daniel just landed in Medan last Thursday, He was a student of  Tenth of November University in Surabaya. 
We made a short meeting for singing/karaoke-ing ;) it was only for about 4 hours together with daniel but it's worthwhile. We talked too much, laughed too much. It's been long time for us not to laugh together like this  *Grateful*



After Daniel went back home, I,Christie,Cyndi,Hotni continued our journey. LOL we went to a pwetty-chic cafe called "Gardenia Cafe". It was my first time visiting that cafe, well the architecture, the view, and all the stuffs there are so comfortable :) For all Medan's blogger, You have to go to Gardenia Cafe, it serve not only all good food, but also a good place to snap tons of photos. hahahaha











For more info about Gardenia cafe, do check this link http://kulinermedan.com/gardenia/#more-569 or just directly go to th…

Beach & Seafood

Hello Monday! today isn't like any kinda freaking yet stressful monday. Horray!  All exams are finished and it's mean I've Done my 3rd Semester in Medschool.  Time Flies so fast, I will enter the 4th semester in middle of February. I'm grateful for all goods and bads happened in the last semester, I promise myself, i will be better, better and better in the next semester. 
As a beginning in my holiday, My family and I went to a local beach next to our region. It's "Pantai Bunga" located in Batubara, North Sumatera. It took 2 hours driving from my house. Just call it "Family escaping" because we didn't make much preparation and fyi we actually didn't know about the location but my dad said he was a map-walking. Hahahaha


Arriving at the beach, we took a place for sit and relax. My mom ordered a lot of seafood. A LOT *yummy After ate all of those food, my sister and i took a lot of photos near the beach. Forget about our silly face, hahahah…