Langsung ke konten utama

Postingan

Menampilkan postingan dari 2011

The Art of Exam

Hellow :)
today i'd like to post another randomization from my 2nd exam
On last saturday i faced the 2nd exam, it was soo difficult T.T i just surrender for the best result


well, but i found the lesson :


"Though you have spent a whole day or even days striving and working hard, 
Sometimes you can't get the best of it. It doesn't matter if the result will be bad or good,
Your will and your work are considered by God :) So yes for all fighters, we will always be a fighter
fighting for what we want. Don't ever hate the Failure. It's still the process to be the next great Winner"









Apparently, all things are created with art ways... and yes, Exam still have the art part the Art of your winning, the art of your losing, the art of how you combine your winning and losing ;) 



#nowplaying Christian Bautista-I'm already king

I'm Back !! Yes I'm Back :)

Just so you know, i'm still alive and i miss you so damn Blogspal :) !
i've been on hiatus since i started my university's Life.
I'm currently living on Medan, I live by myself in a lil flat in front of the college.
Though my hometown is not so far from Medan,actually i always miss my home's scent
I miss how my dad,mom,bro treat me well there, I miss my Lalala Land aka My bedroom :(

Well, fyi Being a medical student is not as easy as i thought i could
The tons of Book are my new friend, The hundred tasks,lessons,assignments,and of course
Some Practical Lessons are the new nightmare :(

The Craziest part is i will face the 1st Exam on the next Saturday!! HELL yeah
so now let me strive as much as i can, I'll learn to make myself ready on the next exam
Do pray for me :[

Well, gotta study my pals. I'll be back as soon as the end of the exam.
I Get my new Modem aka Internet Connection so don't worry i'll post something oftenly :D


Goodbye! XOXO

Smiling though it's Aching

good monday everybody :))
before you read my post fully, please give your best smile to others 
well, i've learnt for days tha we can't always get what we wanted
Sometimes problem breaking us down, making us stronger to finish another chance
so, if you lost something today,don't regret it all times
You'll find a reason soon dear!
Be strong!


hehehee, am i look like a motivator ? LOL i don't know why but these days i feel wiser
than ever. Yes,Problem makes me stronger. I've promised to my life since i failed in one matter
i won't fail in another matter.


back to the main course, i just want to share my newly hair :P




well, let's smile with me :) Each Smile is really worthy



#nowplaying the script-Long gone and moved on

Black is somehow better

Any colour - so long as it's black.
Henry Ford
hy guys, what have you done through this day? am just cooking,watching tv,sleeping and oh also taking these! Well these are some expressions of me today, the blacky mood sent me to this "narcism" feeling. So yes,i ran taking my DSLR and started to make some expressions :D
well done,this me in black & white performances



















p.s : i'm still learning about photography

#nowplaying The script-Nothing











Dad&Mom I Love You

Good Afternoon everybody, Imma happy because finnaly I got what i wanted for a long time,
guess what?
tarrra....



Yes, Dad and mom gave a surprise for me.... :_ ) They gave me this DSLR camera because I could enter the Medical Faculty
I love you mom and dad, You know what i've been waiting for a long time, this can pump my spirit to be better and better.... Sure dad,i will go on through the lecture. I will do my best and finish it well. I will be a good doctor and yes All i want is to make You Proud
so so , i have my new toy :D and it means a lot for me, i have to learn more about photography to produce the good pictures. So,i've decided to make a flickr account, You can see my snapshot through this link
World In My Lenses
#nowplaying Taylor Swift-the best day

Medical Faculty, I'm Coming !

thanks God, thanks Jesus. You're the best!


Finally,after being so nervous I PASSED IT !
SAYA DITERIMA DI FAKULTAS KEDOKTERAN UNIVERSITAS SUMATERA UTARA :D






this is one of the greatest gift ever, 
thanks God gor hearing me and all my relative's prayer.


YIPPPIIE Such a big blast!


I will strive hard and make my dream comes true, this is just the beginning,
I will be A COOL AND SUCESSFUL DOCTOR


Thanks for all wishes guys, I Love you all




#nowplaying Hillsong-How Great is Our God

Summer on the air

Hey guys, summer holiday is on air :D
for me it's not too special but what about yours ? :)


so yesterday,my family and i went to the lake visiting my grandparents and enjoying the free air
I don't know why, but i always in love with Lake and Beach :)


This is my Pose :D






maximum tee,very me jeans,crocs,monol watch,unbranded bag
anyway, i got this from ponds :) really love the new package

#nowplaying Jason Mraz-Summer Breeze

Photo grappo!

Hello!
this is saturday and i just sit in front of lappy. well, to fill my boredom i'd like to post "my jepretan" yesterday yesterday me with another 10 friends took a trip to a village.
We came to my friends house, having a lotsa fun, we ate so many things such as chicken grilled, chicken curry,  and exactly "DURIAN GRENADE" hahahaha i called it grenade because it's supa dupa crazy delicioso!
we were back to nature yesterday, walking into the forest, cut down the fruits, and yes it's the right time for me to take TONS of PHOTOS... 
The skies was clear and pretty to be taken!
here they are, enjoy:
1. atmosphere
2. contrast
3. Too shy to be shown
4. Once in an afternoon
5. peace free
6. Dusk
7. Just a tree
8. Vio Violet

Tyler Ward Covers my day with smile :)

Hello, I come back with a few post
so this is a part for my idol, hmm exactly new idol
Please welcome Tyler Ward
a creative and superb singer,guitarist,pianist,and also drummer :)


I firstly saw him on youtube when he was covering taylor swift :the story of us" 
with 11 years old girl called Jossie



Passion is what drives Tyler Ward to write, produce and perform music; however, music wasn’t always his focus. Encouraged by his father at a young age to pursue athletics, Tyler spent his time working towards scoring touchdowns and winning football games rather than chasing his musical dream.

After completing high school, Tyler was accepted to the United States Air Force Academy where he started his collegiate football career. Tyler never adjusted to the military lifestyle, “I smiled too much,” he said. It was because of his excessive smiling and creative expression that Tyler found himself scrubbing toilets and cleaning floors on the weekends.

Despite the intensive janitorial experience, Tyl…

self expressions

I'm quite bored through this situation, so yesterday i took my camera and produced these :Denjoy!




#nowplaying jason mraz-butterfly

what's up!

hey guys, wassap
i'm back from a long hiatus, i'm so happy to feel this free air.
Apparently i have finished my so-frightened exams:)
Yes, the battle was over, and i'm quite nervous to wait for the result
fyi in my opinion and other friends, our exam was more difficult than years ago :( *sigh
factly, i found a problem in math and TPA 
But overall, i thanked God for He gave me such a blessing and i didn't feel too nervous to face it all,
Now, I just surrender
I've done my duty to work hard as long as i study, and to do my best. It's time for God making the miracle, checking mine, and giving me the best based on HIS mind 


btw, a past few days
i was so happy to know that all my relatives support and pray for me, 
i was kinda very happy when i receive this via twitter




thank you for my cutest germany friend "anita" you've made my day



#nowplaying Yiruma-dreams

Mean vs Mean

Taylor swift - Mean :)  This is for anyone who loves to judge another even bully others!



You, with your words like knives And swords and weapons that you use against me You have knocked me off my feet again Got me feeling like a nothing You, with your voice like nails on a chalkboard Calling me out when I’m wounded You picking on the weaker man
Well you can take me down with just one single blow but you don’t know, what you don’t know…
Someday I’ll be living in a big ol’ city And all you’re ever going to be is mean Someday I’ll be big enough so you can’t hit me And all you’re ever going to be is mean Why you gotta be so mean?
You, with your switching sides And your wildfire lies and your humiliation You have pointed out my flaws again As if I don’t already see them I walk with my head down Trying to block you out ’cause I’ll never impress you I just wanna feel okay again
I bet you got pushed around Somebody made you cold But the cycle ends right now Cause you can’t lead me down that road And you don’t know, wha…

My First Award

hello... hello...
Apa kabar blogger semuanya? kangen banget nulis" hal absurd di blog ini, yah sebagaimana hari pertempuran semakin dekat, konsentrasi pun semakin memusat dan jadi jarang ngeblog deh...
anyway, agak kaget pas buka dasbor blog dapat pesan "award" dari mas Yudie "inside yudie" well, this is my first award,fellas! :D  wah ternyata ada yg nge-appreciate blog super sederhana ini.hehehe thankyou mas yud, makin semangat jadi blogger dan fotografer handal, hahahaha
saya akan terus berusaha ng-update sebisa mungkin, hanya butuh kelonggaran sedikit buat fokus SNMPTN, kalo udah selesai diusahakan ngepost sesering mungkin...
tapi saya punya kendala, blog ini minim pengunjung...hehe semoga makin banyak yang mengunjungi, makin banyak dapat sahabat blogger" yang baru...
this is it



semuanya untuk blogger-blogger kreatif :)
sesuai dengan tradisi blogger, saya meneruskan award ini buat blogger yang lain :D 1.Adhine Laras http://adhinesblog.blogspot.com young,cute,and talen…